Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Foshan Mexytech Co., Ltd.

Deck Pedestal, Pedestal Plastic, Pedestal System manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Outdoor Used Deck Pedestal Plastic Floor Support System, Outdoor Wood Plastic WPC Crack-Resistant Decking, Popular Designs Model WPC Garden Decking for Exterior Flooring and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product pedestal Outdoor Used Deck Pedestal Plastic Floor Support System

Outdoor Used Deck Pedestal Plastic Floor Support System

FOB Price: US $2-16 / Meter
Min. Order: 500 Meters
Min. Order FOB Price
500 Meters US $2-16/ Meter
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 250 Metric Ton/Metric Tons Per Month
Transport Package: Pallet or Bulk Parking
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: pedestal
  • Function: Protection, Decoration, Connection
  • Customized: Customized
  • Content: Head, Extender, Screw Ring, Head.
  • Average Loading: 1500-2000 Kg/Set
  • Type: Flooring Accessories
  • Height: Adjustable From 40-1200 mm
  • Environmental Conditions: -30 ºC ~130 ºC
  • Specification: 192x34mm
  • HS Code: 39259000
  • Material: Plastic
  • Certification: ROHS, SGS, ISO9001
  • Warranty Guarantee: 5 Years
  • Application: Uphold The Flooring Joist or Flooring Tile
  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Flooring Accessories Type: Pedestal
  • Color: Black and Deep Yellow
  • Trademark: MexyBase
  • Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Product Description
Product Information

MexyBase Decking Pedestal System is a new solution for supporting and leveling raised floor without any damage of waterproof surface. Using new techniques, MexyBase Pedestal System is designed to make leveling as simple and fast as possible.

Outdoor Used Deck Pedestal Plastic Floor Support System

P
roduct details
BrandMexyBase
TypePedestal, supporter, basement
NameHeight adjustable pedestal
Material90% PP and 10% additive (UV resistance , waterproof , antioxidant etc ) 
Colorblack & yellow 
Loading abitiltyMax 2.5 tons per pedestal.
Compensate slope0%-5% slope
Usefor decking or tile.
Packingcartons and pallets package
Height range12.5-1280 mm                                    
Stock5000 sets    
Annul supply capacity1,000,000 sets
delivery timearound 3 weeks per container
AddressFoshan city, Guangdong province, China.
 
TypeAccessory
NameJoist
MaterialAlunimium Joist
Size50x30x3000mm
AccessoryFastener:3 pcs/set pedestal    Joist :3 meter/set pedestal

Order details 
Min. Order100 Sets
FOB PriceUSD 1~4 / Set
PortGuangzhou
Payment TermsT/T, Western Union
supply capacity1200  Set/Sets / Day
Packingcartons and pallets package
delivery timearound 3 weeks per container
AddressFoshan city, Guangdong province, China.
HS Code39259000

Advantage
 
1, Low cost: compared to traditional ways, MexyBase can save time and labor cost.

2, Professional design: the installation is very easy and will not damage the waterproof surface.

3, Wide application: Level ground or slope can use this system.

4, Easy installation: Every one can DIY and adjust the system easily, fast and accurately.

5, DIY system: no need for screws, glues or metal connector for the decking joist frame system.

6, Adjustable height: 60mm to 1200mm height

7, Strong mechanical properties: can bearing more than 2.5 tons/SQM

8, Patented Products: MexyBase have our own product patent for this system.

Product show

Outdoor Used Deck Pedestal Plastic Floor Support System

Outdoor Used Deck Pedestal Plastic Floor Support System

Illustration

Outdoor Used Deck Pedestal Plastic Floor Support System

Outdoor Used Deck Pedestal Plastic Floor Support System

Outdoor Used Deck Pedestal Plastic Floor Support System


Loading  test

CodeHeight(mm)     Working loading(KG)        Max loading(KG)
  Entire    Half Quarter  Entire   Half Quarter
MT-DPA092-14922351840935453734631988
MT-DPA1188-29918501500825372831051800
MT-DPA2274-45317401475790366029631687
MT-DPA3360-60716751405785360928161583
MT-DPA4446-76316001380760353227771580
MT-DPA5532-91915201225750346327051566
MT-DPA6618-107514651110725330826431534
MT-DPA7704-123113901055700330025981533
MT-DPA8790-13871310985680310725371503

 

Company Information

MexyTech Co., Ltd have been in wpc business for more than 8 years.

Through 8-years development and research, We have been one company combine R&D, design, production, recycle, marketing in one.

Nowadays, MexyTech have 60 production lines and R&D testing lab and our products are popular to many countries.

We created Mexybase to meet customer's requirments and it's no doubt that MexyBase is one of the branch of MexyTech.

Since we have 9 years experence in wpc business experience, we did some improvements on the traditional pedestal which make the pedestal more suitable to construction work.

If you are interest in our brand , you can have a look in our homepage www.mexytech.com.

Following is the drawing of our factory in Guangzhou and our recent projects.

FAQ

 1. How many pcs of pedestal do I need for each SQM? 

For tiles: 

Tile SizePCS/SQM
600 x 600 mm3  PCS
500 x 500 mm4 .2  PCS
400 x 400 mm6.5  PCS

For decking boards: 
  Each SQM needs 4-5 pcs of pedestal for standard installation. 
 
2.Are we factory?

We have 5000 sqm factory located in Nansha distract, Guangzhou city, Guangdong province.

In addition,We expanded our factory to 7000 sqm to accommodate the new pedestal producing line last years.

If you can come , that will be welcome.

3.How long is the lead-time for one 20' container

Generally, it will take us 2 weeks to produce.

4.Is sample free?

Free sample can be sent and buyer afford the express charge first. Of couser, it is no doubt the charge will be returned in the first order

Our Services 
1. We will control Quality and delivery time strictly.
2. Timely follow up about the feedbacks from customers.
3. Provide professional advice for your engineering design.
4. Supply technical guidance for installation.
Welcome to inquiry, we will provide you best service!

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Mandy Feng
*From:
To: Miss Mandy Feng
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now