Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Foshan Mexytech Co., Ltd.

Pedestal, Plastic Pedestal, Adjustable Pedestal manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Heavy Duty Outdoor Adjustable Plastic Pedestal for Floor, Decking, Modern Horizontal WPC Grill Fence in MID-Trellis, Simple Indoor Wall Panel for Home Interior Decoration 159X10mm and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product pedestal Heavy Duty Outdoor Adjustable Plastic Pedestal for Floor, Decking

Heavy Duty Outdoor Adjustable Plastic Pedestal for Floor, Decking

FOB Price: US $1-4 / Piece
Min. Order: 50 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
50 Pieces US $1-4/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Guangzhou, China
Production Capacity: 10000ton/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: MB
  • Function: Protection, Connection
  • Customized: Customized
  • Height: Adjustable From 40-1200 mm
  • Warranty: 5 Years
  • Environment: Environmental Friendly, 100% Recyclable
  • Content: Head , Extender , Screw Ring,Base
  • Trademark: MexyTech
  • Specification: 90% PP and 10% additive
  • HS Code: 39259000
  • Material: Plastic,Aluminum
  • Certification: ROHS, ISO9001
  • Optional Colors: Black and Deep Yellow
  • Certificates: SGS,Ce,RoHS,ISO9001
  • Density: 0.7-0.75g/cm3
  • Average Loading: 1500-2000 Kg/Set
  • Frame Material: Aluminum
  • Transport Package: Pallet or Bulk Packing
  • Origin: Guangdong, China
Product Description
Heavy duty outdoor adjustable plastic pedestal for floor,decking

Product Introduction
MexyBase Decking Pedestal System is a new solution for supporting and leveling raised floor without any damage of waterproof surface.using new technigues,MexyBase Pedestal System is designed to make leveling as simple and fast as possible .

Product Details
BrandMexyBase
TypePedestal
NameHeight adjustable plastic pedestal, plastic material flooring pedestal
Material90% PP and 10% additive (UV resistance , waterproof , antioxidant  etc ) 
ColorBlack and deep yellow
Loading abilityMax 2.5 tons per pedestal
Compensate slope0%-5% slope
Height range12.5-1280 mm 
Stock5000 sets 
Annul supply capacity1,000,000 sets
UseFor decking, ceramic, marble, stones,etc.
 
TypeAccessory
NameJoist
MaterialAlunimium Joist
Size50x30x3000mm
AccessoryFastener:3 pcs/set pedestal    Joist :3 meter/set pedestal

Heavy Duty Outdoor Adjustable Plastic Pedestal for Floor, Decking
 

Advantage

1, Low cost: compared to traditional ways, MexyBase can save time and labor cost.
2, Professional design: the installation is very easy and will not damage the waterproof surface.
3, Wide application: Level ground or slope can use this system.
4, Easy installation: Every one can DIY and adjust the system easily, fast and accurately.
5, DIY system: no need for screws, glues or metal connector for the decking joist frame system.
6, Adjustable height: 60mm to 1200mm height
7, Strong mechanical properties: can bearing more than 2.5 tons/SQM
8, Patented Products: MexyBase have our own product patent for this system.
Product Details ShowHeavy Duty Outdoor Adjustable Plastic Pedestal for Floor, Decking
CodeHeight(mm)Working loading(KG)Max loading(KG)
EntireHalfQuarterEntireHalfQuarter
MT-DPA092-14922351840935453734631988
MT-DPA1188-29918501500825372831051800
MT-DPA2274-45317401475790366029631687
MT-DPA3360-60716751405785360928161583
MT-DPA4446-76316001380760353227771580
MT-DPA5532-91915201225750346327051566
MT-DPA6618-107514651110725330826431534
MT-DPA7704-123113901055700330025981533
MT-DPA8790-13871310985680310725371503
Company Shows
Heavy Duty Outdoor Adjustable Plastic Pedestal for Floor, Decking

Installation

Heavy Duty Outdoor Adjustable Plastic Pedestal for Floor, Decking

Product Packing
Heavy Duty Outdoor Adjustable Plastic Pedestal for Floor, Decking

Main Products

Heavy Duty Outdoor Adjustable Plastic Pedestal for Floor, Decking

FAQ
1. How Is The Packing Of The WPC?
Now, we will use steel pallets for packing due to easily for unloading. Moreover, for special orders, we will use iron band for packing and air bags to prevent packing falling.

2. Compared to real wood, what are the advantages of WPC?
Shortly speaking, WPC not only has better mechanical properties, weathering resistance, color fastening, chemical stability and low heavy metal content, but also is water-proof.

3. Will color fade because of weathering?
Unlike real wood, our products have great color fastening performance. The color will just fade a little at the beginning of three months, and then the color will become very stable for later application.

4. Are Mexywood' products easy to install?
Definitely,Our customers can find all fitting and hardware in Mexywood. Also you can download the materials of installation from our website. We are pretty sure that our products can meet your DIY request.

Our services
1. We will control Quality and delivery time strictly.
2. Timely follow up about the feedbacks from customers.
3. Provide professional advice for your engineering design.
4. Supply technical guidance for installation.
Welcome to inquiry, we will provide you best service!Or If you need more information on this new product, please contact us.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Sheila Lin
*From:
To: Miss Sheila Lin
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now